QuantalX Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $400K

  • Investors
  • 4

QuantalX General Information

Description

Developer of a brain imaging technology designed to provide insights into human brain function. The company uses a patient-independent active cerebral function imaging system that delivers a visual map of brain network health and is non-invasive, has no radiation, and is easy to use, enabling physicians and medical professionals to achieve an optimal personalized treatment plan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nibs Neuroscience Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 1 HaTahana Street
  • Kfar Saba 4453001
  • Israel

QuantalX Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QuantalX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2022 $400K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 26-Apr-2021 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Sep-2014 Completed Startup
To view QuantalX’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

QuantalX Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 1 Preferred 0,000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 00.000
Seed Preferred 0,000 0000 0000 00 0000 00.000
To view QuantalX’s complete cap table history, request access »

QuantalX Patents

QuantalX Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3849411-A4 A reliable tool for evaluating brain health Pending 13-Sep-2018 000000000 0
EP-3849411-A1 A reliable tool for evaluating brain health Pending 13-Sep-2018 000000000
US-20210353205-A1 A reliable tool for evaluating brain health Pending 13-Sep-2018 00000000 0
US-20230113681-A1 Dementia detection Pending 13-Sep-2018 000000000
EP-3253451-A1 Diagnosis and treatment of chronic pain Inactive 03-Feb-2015 A61N1/36021
To view QuantalX’s complete patent history, request access »

QuantalX Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iftach Dolev Ph.D Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Aviram Arviv Chief Financial Officer
Hilla Fogel Ph.D Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Adi Jacobson Chief Marketing Officer
To view QuantalX’s complete executive team members history, request access »

QuantalX Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Doron Livnat Ph.D QuantalX Board Member 000 0000
Ehud Barak Self Board Member 000 0000
Israel Makov Self Chairman 000 0000
Kobi Richter Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Netz Self Board Member 000 0000
To view QuantalX’s complete board members history, request access »

QuantalX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QuantalX Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Club 100 plus Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Forum Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NetScientific Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft for Startups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view QuantalX’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »