M + W Advanced Applications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

M + W Advanced Applications General Information

Description

Provider of system application product (SAP) software services. The company provides software services to medium-sized manufacturing companies and offer services to the high-tech/medical technology, engineering/systems and plastics processing industries. It also provides consulting, implementation and software development services.

Contact Information

Website
www.a2pp.com
Formerly Known As
teufel software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Steigacker 12
  • 78582 Balgheim
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M + W Advanced Applications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M + W Advanced Applications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial