Statewide Bank (Covington, Louisiana) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Statewide Bank (Covington, Louisiana) General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a commercial bank. The company provides commercial banking services like mortgage loans, business loans and consumer loans in Covington, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Algiers Homestead
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2008 Ronald Reagan Highway
  • Covington, LA 70433
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Statewide Bank (Covington, Louisiana) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Statewide Bank (Covington, Louisiana)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial