Tropo (Travel) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tropo (Travel) General Information

Description

Operator of a travel agency designed to provide holiday offers and travel planning services. The company's travel agency offers up to 200 million holiday offers to all popular beaches worldwide as well as to all vibrant metropolises and many other attractive holiday destinations, providing travelers with budget and quality vacation packages, last minute travel and hotel-only deals.

Contact Information

Website
www.tropo.de
Formerly Known As
Opodo Tours
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Spaldingstraße 64
  • 20097 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 0234 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tropo (Travel) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tropo (Travel)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tropo (Travel) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julius Kirscheneder Chief Operating Officer
Okan Doganaslan Director of Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tropo (Travel) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tropo (Travel)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial