TD Waterhouse USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

TD Waterhouse USA General Information

Description

Provider of discount brokerage services to retail customers. The company specializes in personal and commercial banking, wealth and insurance, mortgage banking and other financial services in the United States, primarily in the Northeast and Mid-Atlantic regions and Florida.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TD Waterhouse Investor Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 100 Wall Street 28th Floor
  • New York, NY 10005
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TD Waterhouse USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TD Waterhouse USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TD Waterhouse USA Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of discount brokerage services to retail customers. The company specializes in personal and commercial banking,
Brokerage
New York, NY
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad m
000000000
Westlake, TX
00000 As of 0000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TD Waterhouse USA Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 000000 & 0 Corporation Westlake, TX 00000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

TD Waterhouse USA Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francie Staub Managing Director of Integrated and Digital Marketing
Simeon Schopf JD Executive
David Grossman Vice President
To view TD Waterhouse USA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TD Waterhouse USA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TD Waterhouse USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TD Waterhouse USA Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 02-Oct-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Financial Software
0000000.000 26-Jun-2000 00000 00000 00 000 Information Services (B2C) 00000 00000000
Epoch Partners Early Stage VC Financial Software
To view TD Waterhouse USA’s complete investments history, request access »

TD Waterhouse USA Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000 02-Oct-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
0000000.000 26-Jun-2000 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Epoch Partners Early Stage VC Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view TD Waterhouse USA’s complete exits history, request access »