Acumen (Aviation) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Acumen (Aviation) General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft asset management services. The company provides technical asset management and records management which includes aircraft and engine re-marketing services, aircraft component services, aircraft lease management, aircraft pre-purchase inspection, aircraft records digitization and scanning, aircraft records management, aircraft technical counsel and advisory, airline maintenance audits, aviation risk assessment and aircraft engine management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.acumen.aero
Formerly Known As
Acumen Aviation Europe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Suite 1236, 77
  • Sir John Rogerson's Quay
  • Dublin 2
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acumen (Aviation) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acumen (Aviation)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acumen (Aviation) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alok Anand Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Alan Webber Chief Technical Officer- Services
Jeremy Edwards Chief Marketing Officer
Srinivas Venkatesha Finance Controller
Eamonn Cronin Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Acumen (Aviation) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Acumen (Aviation) Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Acumen (Aviation)’s complete board members history, request access »

Acumen (Aviation) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acumen (Aviation) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acumen (Aviation)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial