Trgostil Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1947

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Trgostil General Information

Description

Retailer of groceries. The company operates a chain of retail outlets through which it distributes groceries and other consumer products.

Contact Information

Website
www.trgostil.hr
Formerly Known As
Partizan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • Toplička cesta 16
  • Donja Stubica, 49240
  • Croatia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trgostil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trgostil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trgostil FAQs

  • When was Trgostil founded?

    Trgostil was founded in 1947.

  • Where is Trgostil headquartered?

    Trgostil is headquartered in Donja Stubica, Croatia.

  • What industry is Trgostil in?

    Trgostil’s primary industry is Department Stores.

  • Is Trgostil a private or public company?

    Trgostil is a Private company.

  • What is Trgostil’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trgostil is 00000.

  • When was Trgostil acquired?

    Trgostil was acquired on 18-Mar-2010.

  • Who acquired Trgostil?

    Trgostil was acquired by Cakovecki mlinovi.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »