Buca di Beppo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 13

Buca di Beppo General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a chain of restaurants intended to capture the fun and enthusiasm of an authentic Italian gathering along with delectable food. The company's restaurant chain offers Italian dishes including appetizers, salads, pastas, pizzas and meat entrees and desserts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buca Little
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Planet Hollywood International
Primary Office
  • 4700 Millenia Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Orlando, FL 32839
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Buca di Beppo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Buca di Beppo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Buca di Beppo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a chain of restaurants intended to capture the fun and enthusiasm of an authentic Italian gatherin
Restaurants and Bars
Orlando, FL
5,650 As of 2007
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000 0

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000000000 000 0000
Bee Cave, TX
00 As of 0000
0000
0000000000.

00000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
0000 00000000
Randolph, NY
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Buca di Beppo Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Johnny Carino's Italian Formerly PE-Backed Bee Cave, TX 00 0000 0000000000.
00000000 Corporation Randolph, NY
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Buca di Beppo Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Avallone President & Chief Executive Officer
Rich Saultz President & Chief Operating Officer
Emily Bishop Co-Chief Operating Officer
Robert Earl Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Buca di Beppo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Self Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Buca di Beppo’s complete board members history, request access »

Buca di Beppo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Buca di Beppo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Buca di Beppo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial