Imperial - Produtos Alimentares Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Imperial - Produtos Alimentares General Information

Description

Producer of chocolate bars based in Azurara, Portugal. The company offers a variety of chocolate slabs made from chocolate beans, nuts and fruits and also has gluten-free, vegan, reduced sugar, no sugar, added protein and other options that are sold via its brands in Europe, Africa, the Americas and Asia.

Contact Information

Website
www.imperial.pt
Formerly Known As
Fábrica de Chocolates Imperial
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Apartado 11
  • Vila do Conde, Azurara 4480-160
  • Portugal
+351 252 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imperial - Produtos Alimentares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imperial - Produtos Alimentares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imperial - Produtos Alimentares Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manuela de Sousa Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Carlos Rodrigues Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
To view Imperial - Produtos Alimentares’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Imperial - Produtos Alimentares Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Imperial - Produtos Alimentares Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00 00000 Imperial - Produtos Alimentares Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Imperial - Produtos Alimentares Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial