Groveport Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 124
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Groveport Logistics General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an inland port. The company provides logistics services such as chartering, ships agency, stevedoring, warehousing, road transport, land development and bespoke customer facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wharton Grove Wharf
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Gunness
  • North Lincolnshire
  • Scunthorpe DN15 8UA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01724 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groveport Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groveport Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groveport Logistics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Rees Managing Director
Andrew Brown Finance Director
To view Groveport Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Groveport Logistics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 PD Ports Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 PD Ports Board Member 000 0000
To view Groveport Logistics’s complete board members history, request access »

Groveport Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial