Coffeesmiths Collective Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 409
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • COFE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Coffeesmiths Collective General Information

Description

Cafe Holdings Inc invests in the specialty coffee and artisan food markets in the United States and the United Kingdom. The portfolio consists of investment companies which are engaged in the business of specialty coffee creation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FWF Holdings, Department of Coffee and Social Affairs, DOCASA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1901 North Roselle Road
  • Suite 800
  • Schaumburg, IL 60195
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coffeesmiths Collective Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.03 $5.68M 11.8K

Coffeesmiths Collective Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2018 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Aug-2017 FY 2016 31-Aug-2016
EV 151,155 151,155 120,698
Revenue 10,050 10,050 4,180 3,870
EBITDA (2,057) (2,057) (1,236) 183
Net Income (2,678) (2,678) (1,426) 27
Total Assets 22,047 22,047 2,486 1,586
Total Debt 2,172 2,172 628 228
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Coffeesmiths Collective Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coffeesmiths Collective‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coffeesmiths Collective Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashley Lopez Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Coffeesmiths Collective Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Coffeesmiths Collective Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Coffeesmiths Collective’s complete board members history, request access »

Coffeesmiths Collective Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coffeesmiths Collective Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 & 00000 24-May-2019 000000000000000000 Restaurants and Bars
00000 & 00000 15-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Restaurants and Bars 000000 00000
00000 & 00000 (000 15-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Food Products 0000000 0000
Bea's of Bloomsbury 23-May-2018 Merger/Acquisition Restaurants and Bars
To view Coffeesmiths Collective’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Coffeesmiths Collective Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Filmore & Union Restaurants and Bars Wetherby, United Kingdom 2011
000'0 00 000000000 Restaurants and Bars London, United Kingdom 0000
00000 & 00000 Restaurants and Bars London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Coffeesmiths Collective’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »