Lady Luck Casino Vicksburg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Lady Luck Casino Vicksburg General Information

Description

A 25,000 square-feet casino located in Vicksburg, United States. The asset consists of 89 rooms and suites, casino games, restaurants and related amenities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rainbow Casino
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Twin River Management Group
Primary Office
  • 1380 Warrenton Road
  • Vicksburg, MS 39180
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lady Luck Casino Vicksburg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lady Luck Casino Vicksburg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lady Luck Casino Vicksburg Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
A 25,000 square-feet casino located in Vicksburg, United States. The asset consists of 89 rooms and suites, casino games
Buildings and Property
Vicksburg, MS
350 As of 2010
0000000000 0

00000000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
000000 000 0000000
Reno, NV
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lady Luck Casino Vicksburg Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 0000000 Private Debt Financed Reno, NV 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Lady Luck Casino Vicksburg Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Barrett Co-Founder
Leigh Seippel Co-Founder
Mickey Fedell Guest Experience Manager
To view Lady Luck Casino Vicksburg’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lady Luck Casino Vicksburg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lady Luck Casino Vicksburg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lady Luck Casino Vicksburg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial