Kuibyshevazot Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4,739
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KAZT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $5.62
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Kuibyshevazot General Information

Description

KuibyshevAzot PJSC is Russian based company operates in the chemical industry. The business activity of the firm is functioned two main areas namely Caprolactam and Derivatives, and Ammonia and Nitrogen Fertilizers segments. It offers products such as polyamide-6, high-strength technical and textile threads, cord fabric and engineering plastics. In addition, KuibyshevAzot produces technological gases that meet the needs of the main business areas, and at the same time are independent commodity products. Geographically, the business presence of the firm is seen across the region of Russia, Asia, Europe and in other international regions of which Russia accounts for the majority of revenue.

Contact Information

Website
www.kuazot.ru
Formerly Known As
Kuibyshev Nitrogen Fertilizer Plant
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Synthetic Textiles
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • 6, Novozavodskaya street
  • Samara Region
  • Togliatti, Russian Federation 445007
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kuibyshevazot Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.62 $5.65 $1.77 - $6.04 $999M 178M 42.7K $0.65

Kuibyshevazot Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 909,199 672,320 845,480 594,269
Revenue 869,721 734,576 887,396 1,016,764
EBITDA 203,432 80,501 125,089 212,951
Net Income 116,130 9,940 39,194 118,086
Total Assets 1,027,656 939,483 1,056,580 899,951
Total Debt 314,206 335,194 401,637 334,049
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kuibyshevazot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kuibyshevazot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kuibyshevazot Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Gerasimenko Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Aleksandr Gerasimenko General Director
To view Kuibyshevazot’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kuibyshevazot Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000000 Kuibyshevazot Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Kuibyshevazot’s complete board members history, request access »

Kuibyshevazot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kuibyshevazot Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 14-Nov-2011 000000000000000000 Industrial Chemicals
0000 000000000 26-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals
00000000000 000000 29-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Chemicals and Gases 000000000 00000000000
000000 19-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 Industrial Chemicals
Kurskkhimvolokno 19-Dec-2007 Merger/Acquisition Synthetic Textiles 000000000 00000000000
To view Kuibyshevazot’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kuibyshevazot Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
STFG Filamente Pharmaceuticals Rudolstadt, Germany 2010
0000000000000000 Synthetic Textiles Kursk, Russia 0000
To view Kuibyshevazot’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »