Teer Coatings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Teer Coatings General Information

Description

Provider of coating services and manufacturer of coating deposition equipment. The company operates a ISO:9001 standard comprehensive Quality Management System (QMS), offering Physical Vapour Deposition (PVD) of a metallic, ceramic or polymeric material onto metallic, ceramic or polymeric substrate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
D.G. Teer Coating Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • West Stone House, West Stone
  • Berry Hill Industrial Estate, Worcestershire
  • Droitwich WR9 9AS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01905 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teer Coatings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teer Coatings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teer Coatings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Teer Director, Sales, Coating Equipment
To view Teer Coatings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Teer Coatings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Teer Coatings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teer Coatings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial