Arctic Paper Grycksbo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 373
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Arctic Paper Grycksbo General Information

Description

Producer of paper. The company provides paper in sheets and reels in Europe. Its main product G-Print, is used for information and advertising materials, direct mail, posters, maps, magazines, catalogues and books.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grycksbo Paper
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 790 20 Grycksbo
  • Sweden
+46 023-680 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arctic Paper Grycksbo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arctic Paper Grycksbo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arctic Paper Grycksbo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anna Gåsste Chief Financial Officer
Per Skoglund Director
To view Arctic Paper Grycksbo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arctic Paper Grycksbo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arctic Paper Grycksbo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arctic Paper Grycksbo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial