Les Jus de Marmande Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 79

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Les Jus de Marmande General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of non alcoholic beverages. The company produces fruit and vegetable juice through its production facility located in southwest of France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compagnie des Jus de Marmande
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • ZI Usine de Cazeaux
  • 47200 Marmande
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Les Jus de Marmande Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Les Jus de Marmande‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Les Jus de Marmande Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Les Jus de Marmande FAQs

  • When was Les Jus de Marmande founded?

    Les Jus de Marmande was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Les Jus de Marmande headquartered?

    Les Jus de Marmande is headquartered in Marmande, France.

  • What is the size of Les Jus de Marmande?

    Les Jus de Marmande has 79 total employees.

  • What industry is Les Jus de Marmande in?

    Les Jus de Marmande’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Les Jus de Marmande a private or public company?

    Les Jus de Marmande is a Private company.

  • What is Les Jus de Marmande’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Les Jus de Marmande is 000000.

  • When was Les Jus de Marmande acquired?

    Les Jus de Marmande was acquired on 03-Apr-2010.

  • Who acquired Les Jus de Marmande?

    Les Jus de Marmande was acquired by Terres du Sud.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »