OshKosh B'Gosh Overview

  • Founded
  • 1895
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 99
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OshKosh B'Gosh General Information

Description

Manufacturer of colorful apparel for young children (ages 2 to 7) in the US and more than 50 countries worldwide. The company operates about 155 stores and an online shopping site and sells its products through retailers (including Kohl's, Babies "R" Us, and J. C. Penney). It has domestic and international licensing agreements, including sub-brand Genuine Kids, which is sold exclusively in Target stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grove Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 112 Otter Avenue
  • P.O. Box 300
  • Oshkosh, WI 54901
  • United States
+1 (920) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OshKosh B'Gosh Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OshKosh B'Gosh‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OshKosh B'Gosh Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Hyde Chairman & CEO
David Omachinski President & Chief Operating Officer
Michael Heider VP, Finance, Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer
Jon Dell'Antonia Vice President, Technology
Juan Fernandez VP, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

OshKosh B'Gosh Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 OshKosh B'Gosh Chairman & CEO 000 0000
To view OshKosh B'Gosh’s complete board members history, request access »

OshKosh B'Gosh Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial