California Regional Multiple Listing Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

California Regional Multiple Listing Service General Information

Description

Provider of online real estate listing services. The company offers listing technology and multiple listing services for realtors through local member associations.

Contact Information

Website
www.crmls.org
Formerly Known As
Multi-Regional Multiple Listing Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
California MLS
Primary Office
  • 180 Via Verde
  • Suite 200
  • San Dimas, CA 91773
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

California Regional Multiple Listing Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore California Regional Multiple Listing Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

California Regional Multiple Listing Service Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Art Carter Chief Executive Officer
Adrese Roundtree Chief Operating Officer
Patty Connor Chief Administrative Officer
Rob Larson Chief Information Officer
To view California Regional Multiple Listing Service’s complete executive team members history, request access »

California Regional Multiple Listing Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

California Regional Multiple Listing Service Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 19-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C)
To view California Regional Multiple Listing Service’s complete acquisitions history, request access »