GE Healthcare Finland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1900
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 695
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

GE Healthcare Finland General Information

Description

Provider of patient monitoring systems services designed to provide better health care to reduce costs. The company offers generating equipment, ultrasound equipment, patient monitoring systems and hospitals, clinical information systems as well as services and maintenance, enabling people to get better health care to reduce costs in Finland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Instrumentarium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Monitoring Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 300
  • 00031 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 010 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GE Healthcare Finland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GE Healthcare Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GE Healthcare Finland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matti Lehtonen General Manager, Anesthesia and Respiratory Care Unit
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

GE Healthcare Finland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GE Healthcare Finland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GE Healthcare Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GE Healthcare Finland Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 13-Jul-2002 000000000000000000 00000 Monitoring Equipment 0000 00000000
To view GE Healthcare Finland’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

GE Healthcare Finland Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 13-Jul-2002 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00 0000000000 0000
To view GE Healthcare Finland’s complete exits history, request access »