GE Vingmed Ultrasound Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

GE Vingmed Ultrasound General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ultrasound medical imaging equipment. The company offers ultrasonic devices for cardiac imaging, echocardiography, cardiac examining with ultrasound and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diasonics Vingmed Ultrasound, Elbit Ultrasound
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Devices and Supplies
Monitoring Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Strandpromenaden 45
  • 3191 Horten
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GE Vingmed Ultrasound Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GE Vingmed Ultrasound‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GE Vingmed Ultrasound Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GE Vingmed Ultrasound‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial