Droga Kolinska Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Droga Kolinska General Information

Description

Producer of canned goods. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of canned goods, baby foods, confectionary products, cereals, bottled water, soda and other food products

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kolinska, Droga
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Industrija cesta 21
  • Izola, 6310
  • Slovenia
+386 (05) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Droga Kolinska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Droga Kolinska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Droga Kolinska Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Droga Kolinska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Droga Kolinska Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 (00 01-Jan-2005 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view Droga Kolinska’s complete investments history, request access »

Droga Kolinska Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000 (00 01-Jan-2005 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000 00000000
To view Droga Kolinska’s complete exits history, request access »