Novéal Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Novéal Pharma General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of pharmaceutical products. The company manufactures capsules, tablets and other nutritional products and supplements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biophelia Laboratoires Pharmaceutiques
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11 Rue de Montbazon
  • BP 40
  • 37260 Monts
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novéal Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novéal Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novéal Pharma Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominique Moreau Founder
To view Novéal Pharma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Novéal Pharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novéal Pharma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novéal Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial