Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NextPharma

NextPharma?uq=AFYHfsyn
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of contract manufacturing and distribution services. The company's services offer a full range of pharmaceutical services across the entire supply chain, including pharmaceutical development, clinical trials services, analytical services, commercial manufacturing and packaging, generic dossiers and licensing serving worldwide markets. It also develops and produces a broad range of pharmaceutical dosages in the form of tablets, capsules, powders, suspensions, syrups, creams, gels, ointments and suppositories.

Formerly Known As
Pharbil Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 1 Tannery House, Tannery Lane
  • Send, Woking
  • Surrey GU23 7EF
  • England

+44 01483 000000

NextPharma Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NextPharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NextPharma Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 01-Jan-2011 000000000 00.000 Drug Delivery 000000 00000000 00.0
00000000 000000000 01-Jan-2010 0000000000 Distributors (Healthcare) 0000 0000000
000000000000 00000 07-May-2001 0000000000 Drug Delivery 000000 00000000 00.0
Novéal Pharma 01-May-2001 Buyout/LBO Pharmaceuticals
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

NextPharma Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 00000 01-Jan-2011 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000000
000000000000 00000 07-May-2001 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Novéal Pharma 01-May-2001 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

NextPharma Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NextPharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NextPharma Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Burema Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Alan Dodsworth Chief Financial Officer
Eric Schmidhäuser Chief Operating Officer
Pierre Delavaud Chief Commercial Officer & Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 8 executives. Get the full list »