S-P-S International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

S-P-S International General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of motorized and non-motorized ground support equipment based in the Netherlands. The company provides ground support and cargo handling equipment like baggage carts, truck docks, roller decks, slave pallet transport vehicles and others and also offers maintenance, support and rental services, enabling the aviation sector to avail of products and services at affordable rates.

Contact Information

Website
www.s-p-s.aero
Formerly Known As
Staay & Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • Toekanweg 2
  • 1118 EB Schiphol
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

S-P-S International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore S-P-S International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

S-P-S International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Schmitz Founder, Co-Owner and Chief Executive Officer
To view S-P-S International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

S-P-S International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view S-P-S International’s complete board members history, request access »

S-P-S International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

S-P-S International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore S-P-S International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

S-P-S International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0.0.0. 00000000000 Corporate Pension County Clare, Ireland
To view S-P-S International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »