AGS Technology Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AGS Technology Group General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise resource planning software. The company develops and provides student information management, customer relationship management, application development content management software.

Contact Information

Website
www.aumgs.com
Formerly Known As
AUM Global Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • 1455 Dixon Avenue
  • Suite 140
  • Lafayette, CO 80026
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AGS Technology Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AGS Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AGS Technology Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial