Tailim Packaging Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 991
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 011280
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $4.31
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Tailim Packaging Company General Information

Description

Tailim Packaging Co Ltd is a Korea based packaging company engaged in manufacturing paper and packaging products. It manufactures and markets paper products, corrugated card boards, large-sized boxes, self-assembly boxes, and other products. The business units of the company are Paper and Packaging. Paper business unit produces various liner products such as Kraft liner, Corrugated medium, and test liner its paper mills. The Packaging business unit manufactures packaging boxes for everyday needs. The company offered products are used for packaging boxes for agricultural products, electric home appliances, and door-to-door delivery products.

Contact Information

Website
www.tailim.com
Formerly Known As
Tailim Packaging Industrial
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 74, Gongdan 1-daero
  • 379 beonan-gil
  • Siheung-si, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tailim Packaging Company Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.31 $4.40 $2.56 - $6.83 $297M 68.8M 364K $0.13

Tailim Packaging Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 452,109 513,807 402,567 417,869
Revenue 506,688 476,001 491,347 553,769
EBITDA 38,852 29,944 49,633 53,952
Net Income 9,118 2,531 15,944 20,014
Total Assets 511,908 519,549 488,884 542,644
Total Debt 135,164 136,075 138,430 168,681
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tailim Packaging Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tailim Packaging Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tailim Packaging Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yeong-Sik Kim President and Chief Executive Officer
To view Tailim Packaging Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tailim Packaging Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial