LifeMiles Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

LifeMiles General Information

Description

Operator of loyalty programs for rewards and privileges for frequent fliers. The company provides points to flyers on the basis of miles traveled and creates flexible functionalities in using those points, enabling them to accrue and redeem their points through a comprehensive retail coalition including hotels, rental cars, online shopping and online music downloads.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AviancaPlus, Distancia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • Condominio City Place Edificio B
  • Piso 2
  • Santa Ana, San José
  • Costa Rica

LifeMiles Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LifeMiles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LifeMiles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LifeMiles Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Vincett Chief Executive Officer
Raul Lara Chief Financial Officer
Valeria Yglesias Chief Commercial Officer
Mauricio Angulo Chief Innovation Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

LifeMiles Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LifeMiles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial