Daegis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 88
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 5

Daegis General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company provides application development, data management, database management and application modernization services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unify Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 600 East Las Colinas Boulevard
  • Suite 1500
  • Irving, TX 75039
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daegis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daegis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daegis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Daegis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daegis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daegis Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000000 0 29-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 00000
000-000 30-Jun-2009 000000000000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
0000000000 30-Jan-2009 000000000000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 00000
000000 0000 22-May-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Application Software
Gupta Technologies 20-Nov-2006 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Database Software
To view Daegis’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Daegis Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000-000 30-Jun-2009 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000
To view Daegis’s complete exits history, request access »