Somerset Reinsurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Somerset Reinsurance General Information

Description

Provider of risk management services intended for life insurance and annuity sectors. The company provides risk management services for interest-sensitive and capital-intensive lines and offers asset management, product risk, liability management, indexed life insurance and annuity products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weisshorn Re
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 3 Bermudiana Road
  • Pembroke, HM 08
  • Bermuda
+1 (441) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Somerset Reinsurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Somerset Reinsurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Somerset Reinsurance Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Burt Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Robb Chief Financial Officer
Michael Leboeuf Managing Director, Business Development
Clark Jeffries Chief Investment Officer
Brian Holland Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Somerset Reinsurance Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Somerset Reinsurance Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Somerset Reinsurance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Somerset Reinsurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial