LaaSie Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 9

LaaSie General Information

Description

Developer of hotel booking platform designed to revolutionize rewards through instant gratification. The company's platform drives to book directly on the hotel's website by offering useful and customizable instant rewards, ensuring the perfect mix of rewards is offered on the hotel's website, driving direct bookings and increase conversion, enabling users to get their hotels booked instant with loyalty rewards.

Contact Information

Website
www.laasie.ai
Formerly Known As
Stay Wanderful
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 137 West 25th Street
  • 11th floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LaaSie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Jul-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 11-May-2016 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 03-Sep-2015 $350K $375K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Apr-2015 $25K $25K Completed Generating Revenue
To view LaaSie’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LaaSie Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jennifer Wong Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Devin Jones Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

LaaSie Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The LAUNCH Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Catapult VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Grand Central Tech Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Launch Fund Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MicroVentures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »