Willamette Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Willamette Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of forest products. The company provides paper products including communication papers for business, printing papers and market pulp and building materials including traditional lumber and plywood, oriented strand board and engineered wood products.

Contact Information

Website
www.wii.com
Formerly Known As
Willamette Valley Lumber Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Primary Office
  • 1300 South-West Fifth Avenue
  • Suite 3800
  • Portland, OR 97201
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Willamette Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Willamette Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Willamette Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Swindells President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Willamette Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Willamette Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial