helpline Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

helpline General Information

Description

Provider of health insurance organizations services. The company focuses on the development of personnel and other resources and offers services for homecare, nursing and medical care and juvenile healthcare.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MCH +
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
PMCS helpLine Software Group
Primary Office
  • Dellaertweg 9 C
  • 2316 Leiden
  • Netherlands
+31 071 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

helpline Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore helpline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

helpline Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roderick Schipper Chief Technology Officer
Hereward Burgers Managing Director
To view helpline’s complete executive team members history, request access »

helpline Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

helpline Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore helpline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial