Sandhar Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,838
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 541163
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $3.42
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Sandhar Technologies General Information

Description

Sandhar Technologies Ltd is an auto part supplier catering to automotive OEM's that focuses on safety and security systems of vehicles. Geographically, the segments of the company include India and Europe with a majority of revenue coming from India. The products of the company include locking systems, rear view mirrors, door handles, die castings, injection molding, fuel level senders, relays, and automotive electronics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sandhar Locking Devices
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • B-6/20, L.S.C.
  • Safdarjung Enclave
  • New Delhi, Delhi 110029
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sandhar Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.42 $3.31 $2.05 - $3.78 $206M 60.2M 28.9K $0.13

Sandhar Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 208,283 208,283 145,143 246,590
Revenue 250,479 250,479 273,523 329,403
EBITDA 25,267 25,267 27,716 34,880
Net Income 7,763 7,763 8,008 13,596
Total Assets 217,295 217,295 181,105 210,446
Total Debt 41,236 41,236 37,537 39,576
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sandhar Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sandhar Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sandhar Technologies Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Puru Aggarwal Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
DK. Ashok Chief Operating Officer
Niraj Hans Chief Operating Officer
Y. S. Chauhan Chief Operating Officer, Sheet Metal Stamping & Tooling Division
Jayant Davar Co-Chairman & Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sandhar Technologies Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Director 000 0000
000000 00000 Sandhar Technologies Director 000 0000
0. 00000 Sandhar Technologies Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Sandhar Technologies Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Sandhar Technologies Co-Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Sandhar Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sandhar Technologies Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 18-Nov-2014 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00000
000 00000000000 02-Aug-2012 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00000
MB Automotive Spain 08-Oct-2007 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Sandhar Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »