Trusted Doctors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 574
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Trusted Doctors General Information

Description

Provider of doctor-patient communication management tools designed to scheduling patient visits. The company's platform offers a series of online and offline services and related personnel, location, decoration and equipment for doctors to facilitate their work, enabling doctors to build and maintain long-term communication with the patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Aihaisi Information Technology Co., Ltd., Shanghai Aihaisi Information Technology, Shanghai Aihaisi Information Technology Company Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Building 6
  • No. 2007 Hongmei Road
  • Shanghai, Xuhui District
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trusted Doctors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 09-Aug-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-Jul-2015 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Sep-2014 $5M $5M Completed Startup
To view Trusted Doctors’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Trusted Doctors Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of doctor-patient communication management tools designed to scheduling patient visits. The company's platform
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Shanghai, China
574 As of 2016
0000
000000&0 0000

00000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Herndon, VA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trusted Doctors Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sharecare Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Herndon, VA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 00000000 00000
0000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Verona, WI 00000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
000000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Nashville, TN 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Trusted Doctors Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yeming Zhang Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trusted Doctors Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Herry Han Lightspeed China Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Trusted Doctors’s complete board members history, request access »

Trusted Doctors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trusted Doctors Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
FountainVest Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lightspeed China Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sequoia Capital China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Trusted Doctors’s complete investors history, request access »

Trusted Doctors Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Beijing, China 0000
To view Trusted Doctors’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »