Neopak Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Neopak General Information

Description

Provider of corrugated packaging products based in Pretoria, South Africa. The company offers corrugated agricultural packaging products for local and international citrus, deciduous, subtropical and local produce markets, enabling optimization for palletization, transport, ease of product packing, display, breathability, stacking and load strength.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nampak (Corrugate)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 39 Hendrik van Eck Street
  • Rosslyn
  • Pretoria
  • South Africa
+27 012 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neopak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neopak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neopak Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hamish Fraser Chief Executive Officer
Brian Jacobs Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neopak Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Neopak Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Neopak Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Ethos Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
To view Neopak’s complete board members history, request access »

Neopak Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neopak Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neopak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial