Premier Research Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,267

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 11

Premier Research Group General Information

Description

Provider of research and development consulting services intended for the biotechnology and pharmaceutical industries. The company offers product development and regulatory consulting, clinical research development and medical device development support in a broad range of fields such as rare diseases, cell therapy, oncology, dermatology and neuroscience, thereby providing a strategic combination of industry acumen, global compliance and therapeutic expertise to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Clinical Sciences Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 3800 Paramount Parkway
  • Suite 400
  • Morrisville, NC 27560
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premier Research Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Research Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Research Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of research and development consulting services intended for the biotechnology and pharmaceutical industries. T
BPO/Outsource Services
Morrisville, NC
2,267 As of 2023
00000
000000000 00000

0000 (

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
0000000000 00000000
Dublin, Ireland
00000 As of 0000
00000000

000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
0000000000000 000000
Morrisville, NC
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Premier Research Group Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Icon (Consulting Services) Corporation Dublin, Ireland 00000 00000000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Morrisville, NC 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Newton, MA 00000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 Corporation Hertfordshire, United Kingdom 000
00000 00000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Northwood, OH 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Premier Research Group Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ludo Reynders Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Sean Russell Chief Commercial Officer
Stephen Simpson Chief Financial Officer
Ellen Teplitzky JD Chief Compliance Officer & Senior Vice President, Legal
Stefan Schnydrig Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

Premier Research Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Premier Research Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premier Research Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Research Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Research Group Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 20-Jul-2021 0000000000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 000000 00
0000000 00000 17-May-2021 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 0000 0000
0000000000 00 30-Jul-2018 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
0000000 00000 13-Mar-2009 0000000000 00.000 Managed Care
ARS Clinical 13-Jul-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Medical Records Systems
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Premier Research Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Other Commercial Products Gainesville, FL 0000
To view Premier Research Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »