Dürkopp Fördertechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1867
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dürkopp Fördertechnik General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of textile transport and management equipment. The company's products include roll adapter, sorter bag, trolley-less systems, split tray and trolley systems for hanging garments and their easy shipping. It provides a wide variety of material flow systems which include automated conveyor and sorting systems through which it helps in warehouse management, goods dispatch logistics and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dürkoppwerke
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Textiles
Distributors/Wholesale
Clothing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Potsdamer Street 190
  • 33719 Bielefeld
  • Germany
+49 0521 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dürkopp Fördertechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dürkopp Fördertechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dürkopp Fördertechnik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sigurd Volker Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dürkopp Fördertechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dürkopp Fördertechnik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dürkopp Fördertechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial