De Marne's Fabrieken Overview

  • Founded
  • 1895
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

De Marne's Fabrieken General Information

Description

Producer of mustard products. The company specializes in the production and distribution of food products such as herbs, spices and sauces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hegge, Leima & Wiersum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Remia
Primary Office
  • Van der Hoopstraat 21
  • 9716 JL Groningen
  • Netherlands
+31 050 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

De Marne's Fabrieken Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore De Marne's Fabrieken‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

De Marne's Fabrieken Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dick van der Bijl Commercial Manager
To view De Marne's Fabrieken’s complete executive team members history, request access »

De Marne's Fabrieken Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

De Marne's Fabrieken Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore De Marne's Fabrieken‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial