J.H. Ziegler Natural Nonwovens Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

J.H. Ziegler Natural Nonwovens General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fibers. The company manufactures natural and synthetic fibers for automotive interiors in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quadrant Natural Fiber Composites
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Other Industries
Other Textiles
Acquirer
J.H. Ziegler
Primary Office
  • Giesbert-Bergerhoff-Strasse 39
  • 49076 Osnabruck
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J.H. Ziegler Natural Nonwovens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J.H. Ziegler Natural Nonwovens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J.H. Ziegler Natural Nonwovens Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J.H. Ziegler Natural Nonwovens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial