General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems-Munition Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems-Munition Services General Information

Description

Provider of demilitarization, incineration and disposal of munitions, explosives and explosive wastes.The Company offers service to dismantle cluster ammunition for the US DoD and disposing of waste explosives for commercial companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.ebveec.com
Formerly Known As
EBV Explosives Enviromental, EBV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4174 County Road 180
  • Carthage, MO 64836
  • United States
+1 (417) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems-Munition Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems-Munition Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems-Munition Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daryl Deel Co-Chairman
Michael Wilson President
To view General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems-Munition Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems-Munition Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems-Munition Services Co-Chairman 000 0000
To view General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems-Munition Services’s complete board members history, request access »

General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems-Munition Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems-Munition Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 01-Jan-1998 00000 0000000 Aerospace and Defense
To view General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems-Munition Services’s complete investments history, request access »

General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems-Munition Services Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000000 01-Jan-1998 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view General Dynamics Ordnance and Tactical Systems-Munition Services’s complete exits history, request access »