Tango Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Tango Analytics General Information

Description

Developer of a real estate, lease accounting and facilities software platform. The company offers cloud-based store life-cycle management software, managed services and consulting services to help businesses accelerate the entire process of planning, building and managing their real estate assets, providing an end-to-end SaaS application for retail location analytics and advanced artificial intelligence including front-end market planning, site selection and project and lease management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tango Management Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 9797 Rombauer Road
  • Suite 450
  • Dallas, TX 75019
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tango Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tango Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tango Analytics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a real estate, lease accounting and facilities software platform. The company offers cloud-based store life
Business/Productivity Software
Dallas, TX
42 As of 2015
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00:00000

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, su
000000000000000000000 00000000
Raleigh, NC
000000000

0000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
000000000000000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tango Analytics Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FM:Systems Private Equity-Backed Raleigh, NC 000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 000 000000000000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Cornelius, NC 000000000000
00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Tango Analytics Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pranav Tyagi President, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Mark Wise Chief Financial Officer
Brad Biagini Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President, Client Services
Bart Waldeck Senior Vice President, Product Strategy & Chief Marketing Officer
Jack Thompson Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tango Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tango Analytics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tango Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tango Analytics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 15-Apr-2009 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
To view Tango Analytics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »