Cherry Tree Dental Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 164
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cherry Tree Dental General Information

Description

Operator of dental practice management company based in Madison, Wisconsin. The company operates a group of dental care centers offering dental healthcare services to patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cherry Tree Dental of Wausau
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 8025 Excelsior Drive
  • Madison, WI 53717
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Cherry Tree Dental Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cherry Tree Dental Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cherry Tree Dental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cherry Tree Dental Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Sorrel Co-Chief Executive Officer, Partner & Board Member
Jack Young Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Partner, President
To view Cherry Tree Dental’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cherry Tree Dental Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Cherry Tree Dental Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Partner, President 000 0000
00000 000000 Cherry Tree Dental Co-Chief Executive Officer, Partner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Cherry Tree Dental’s complete board members history, request access »

Cherry Tree Dental Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cherry Tree Dental Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cherry Tree Dental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial