Novus Bars Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 2

Novus Bars General Information

Description

Owner of a group of restaurant and bar chains in the U.K. The company operates a total of 46 bars, restaurants and late-night entertainment venues in cities throughout the U.K. Its venues include the chains Balls Brothers of London, tigertiger, Premium Bar & Kitchen and Landmark.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BROOMCO (4183) LIMITED, BURFORD ASSOCIATED PROPERTIES LIMITED, LONDON PAVILION LIMITED, SOURCEVISION LIMITED, Urbium, Chorion, Trocadero
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Former Stock Listing
URM
Primary Office
  • Clareville House
  • 26-27 Oxendon Street
  • London SW1Y 4EL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novus Bars Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novus Bars‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novus Bars Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Novus Bars Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Novus Bars Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novus Bars Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novus Bars‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novus Bars Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 15-Mar-2011 0000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 00000000
Soho Clubs & Bars 18-Mar-2008 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Restaurants and Bars 0000000 00000000
To view Novus Bars’s complete investments history, request access »

Novus Bars Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 Distributors/Wholesale London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Novus Bars’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »