Arch Biophysics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arch Biophysics General Information

Description

Provider of biotechnology research services. The company mainly specializes in peptide chemistry and developing synthetic biological molecules.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1495628 Alberta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arch Biophysics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arch Biophysics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial