AT Conference Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

AT Conference General Information

Description

Provider of audio and web conferencing services. The company is engaged in providing conference call and online meeting services to government, universities, small and medium sized businesses and other organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Teleconnect
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 33 Flying Point Road
  • Suite 250
  • Southampton, NY 11968
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AT Conference Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AT Conference‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AT Conference Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Jannetti Chief Executive Officer, President & Founder
Clare DeStefano Chief Admin Officer
To view AT Conference’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AT Conference Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AT Conference Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000000 12-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000 00000000
000 0000000 (00000 05-Sep-2008 000000000000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment 00000 00000000
Tiger Communications 26-Oct-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Communications and Networking 00000 00000000
To view AT Conference’s complete acquisitions history, request access »