Cooperatie Cehave Landbouwbelang Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Cooperatie Cehave Landbouwbelang General Information

Description

Producer of animal feeds. The company engages in production and marketing animal feeds in Netherlands.

Contact Information

Website
www.chv-lbb.nl
Formerly Known As
Cehave, Landbouwbelang
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Poort van Veghel 4949
  • 5466 SB Veghel
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cooperatie Cehave Landbouwbelang Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cooperatie Cehave Landbouwbelang‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cooperatie Cehave Landbouwbelang Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cooperatie Cehave Landbouwbelang Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
Bongardt 01-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Other Consumer Non-Durables
To view Cooperatie Cehave Landbouwbelang’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cooperatie Cehave Landbouwbelang Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bongardt Other Consumer Non-Durables Kamp-Lintfort, Germany 1970
00000000 Other Commercial Products Apeldoorn, Netherlands 0000
To view Cooperatie Cehave Landbouwbelang’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »