Muegge Gerling Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Muegge Gerling General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of industrial microwave and plasma technology products. The company offers heating products like microwave generators, waveguide components, applicators and magnetrons for a variety of commercial, industrial, scientific and medical applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.2450mhz.com
Formerly Known As
Gerling Applied Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 580816
  • Modesto, CA 95358
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Muegge Gerling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Muegge Gerling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Muegge Gerling Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer and supplier of industrial microwave and plasma technology products. The company offers heating products li
Machinery (B2B)
Modesto, CA
7 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
0000000000 000000000
National City, CA
000000000 -

000000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
0000000000 000000000
Inglewood, CA
00 As of 0000
000
0000000 0000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Muegge Gerling Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Microwave Solutions Corporation National City, CA 000000000 -
Empower RF Systems Private Equity-Backed Inglewood, CA 00 000 0000000 0000 000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Muegge Gerling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Muegge Gerling FAQs

  • When was Muegge Gerling founded?

    Muegge Gerling was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Muegge Gerling?

    John Gerling is the founder of Muegge Gerling.

  • Where is Muegge Gerling headquartered?

    Muegge Gerling is headquartered in Modesto, CA.

  • What is the size of Muegge Gerling?

    Muegge Gerling has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Muegge Gerling in?

    Muegge Gerling’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Muegge Gerling a private or public company?

    Muegge Gerling is a Private company.

  • What is Muegge Gerling’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Muegge Gerling is 000000.

  • Who are Muegge Gerling’s competitors?

    Microwave Solutions and Empower RF Systems are competitors of Muegge Gerling.

  • When was Muegge Gerling acquired?

    Muegge Gerling was acquired on 13-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired Muegge Gerling?

    Muegge Gerling was acquired by Muegge.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »