Helf Etiketten Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Helf Etiketten General Information

Description

Manufacturer of label printing machines. The company is engaged in the production of label printers and equipment for industrial applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.helf.at
Formerly Known As
Hans Helf
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • IZ-NÖ-SÜD, Straße 14
  • Objekt 22
  • Wiener Neudorf, 2355
  • Austria
+43 02236 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helf Etiketten Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helf Etiketten‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Helf Etiketten Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Schuppler-Helf Managing Director
Hans Helf Gründer
Christian Coreth Chief Executive Officer
To view Helf Etiketten’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Helf Etiketten Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Helf Etiketten Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helf Etiketten‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial