Mountain Creek Resort Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 234
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Mountain Creek Resort General Information

Description

Operator of a ski resort based in Vernon, New Jersey. The company provides a unique gateway to the mountain lifestyle for local, urban and suburban adventure seekers, providing a wide variety of activities like skiing and snowboarding, downhill mountain biking, waterpark and ziplining, ënabling its clients to enjoy waterpark and learn skiing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Great Gorge Resort
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Snow Operating
Primary Office
  • 200 Route 94
  • Vernon, NJ 07462
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mountain Creek Resort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mountain Creek Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mountain Creek Resort Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Blier Vice President & General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mountain Creek Resort Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mountain Creek Resort Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mountain Creek Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial