ZPA Smart Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ZPA Smart Energy General Information

Description

Manufacturer of advanced metering products. The company provides advanced metering infrastructure and automated meter reading products such as electronic residential electricity meters, residential smart electricity meters and ripple control receivers.

Contact Information

Website
www.zpa.cz
Formerly Known As
ZPA CZ spol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electronic Components
Parent Company
El Sewedy Electrometer Egypt
Primary Office
  • Komenskeho 821
  • Trutnov, 541 01
  • Czech Republic
+420 499 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZPA Smart Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZPA Smart Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZPA Smart Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zdenek Stuchlik Chairman, Board of Directors , Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director and General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ZPA Smart Energy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 ZPA Smart Energy Chairman, Board of Directors , Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director and General Manager 000 0000
To view ZPA Smart Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

ZPA Smart Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZPA Smart Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZPA Smart Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial